Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08027 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 08027 listed at a median of $213/sqft, up 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $213/sqft.
$193$198$213$100$150$200$250$125$228
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
08027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08056$252/sqft08031$251/sqft08071$239/sqft08068$230/sqft08061$222/sqft08084$220/sqft08027$213/sqft08328$208/sqft08046$205/sqft08065$182/sqft
ZIP 08027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08027.
Single Family$228/sqftAll Residential$213/sqftMulti-Family$125/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026