Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08009 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08009 was $377,500, up 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $378k.
$353k$375k$378k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$375k$343k$430k$370k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08009 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08061$435k08041$415k08009$378k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k08328$281k
ZIP 08009 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08009.
Single Family$430kAll Residential$378kCondo / Co-op$375kTownhouse$370kMulti-Family$343k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08009

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026