Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08008 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08008: $1034/sqft, up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1034/sqft.
$1011$998$1034$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$843$804$1087$942
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08008 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08008$1034/sqft08752$749/sqft08751$582/sqft08742$506/sqft08820$395/sqft07095$377/sqft08722$346/sqft07751$343/sqft08807$343/sqft08869$292/sqft
ZIP 08008 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08008.
Single Family$1087/sqftAll Residential$1034/sqftTownhouse$942/sqftCondo / Co-op$843/sqftMulti-Family$804/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08008

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026