Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08005 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08005 was $489,950, up 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $490k.
$485k$487k$490k$300k$400k$500k$308k$500k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08005$490k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08005.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$490kCondo / Co-op$308kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026