Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07882 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07882 was $392,500, up 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $393k.
$392k$410k$393k$360k$380k$400k$420k$363k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07882 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18106$421k07882$393k18038$380k18083$340k18067$330k18052$325k18088$315k18210$314k18018$300k18080$245k
ZIP 07882 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07882.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$393kMulti-Family$363k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07882

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026