Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07849 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07849 was $619,500, up 13.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $620k.
$545k$548k$620k$500k$550k$600k$650k$510k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07849 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08559$700k07027$693k08867$625k07849$620k08530$590k07036$513k18337$410k18458$315k08887$305k18336$270k
ZIP 07849 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 07849.
Single Family$620kMulti-Family$510k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07849

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026