Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07840 / median-list-price

Homes in 07840 listed at a median of $479,450, up 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $479k.
$450k$465k$479k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$362k$499k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07840 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07840$479k18038$440k18083$397k18052$380k18210$380k18080$356k18067$332k18088$317k18018$299k18106$280k
ZIP 07840 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07840.
Single Family$499kAll Residential$479kCondo / Co-op$362k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07840

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026