Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07828 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07828 was $479,000, down 18.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $479k.
$585k$477k$479k$400k$500k$600k$700k$705k$477k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07828 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07042$1.11M07046$1.05M07040$857k07205$510k07018$510k08804$503k07438$498k07828$479k07461$440k07462$245k
ZIP 07828 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07828.
Multi-Family$705kAll Residential$479kSingle Family$477k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07828

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026