Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07734 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07734 was $375,000, down 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$403k$350k$375k$250k$500k$750k$215k$727k$373k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07734 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k07734$375k
ZIP 07734 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07734.
Multi-Family$727kAll Residential$375kSingle Family$373kCondo / Co-op$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07734

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026