Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07732 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07732 was $535,000, up 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $535k.
$500k$535k$535k$400k$500k$600k$700k$404k$655k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07732 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k07732$535k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 07732 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07732.
Single Family$655kAll Residential$535kCondo / Co-op$404k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07732

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026