Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07728 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07728: $329/sqft, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $329/sqft.
$322$316$329$314$333$331
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07728 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08751$582/sqft08742$506/sqft08820$395/sqft07095$377/sqft08722$346/sqft07751$343/sqft08807$343/sqft07728$329/sqft08869$292/sqft08831$281/sqft
ZIP 07728 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07728.
Single Family$333/sqftTownhouse$331/sqftAll Residential$329/sqftCondo / Co-op$314/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07728

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026