Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07724 / median-list-price

Homes in 07724 listed at a median of $697,250, up 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $697k.
$654k$640k$697k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$500k$800k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07724 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08742$890k08752$837k07751$800k08751$800k08820$768k07724$697k08807$650k08869$590k08831$500k08722$500k
ZIP 07724 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07724.
Single Family$800kAll Residential$697kCondo / Co-op$500k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07724

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026