Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07719 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 07719 listed at a median of $494/sqft, up 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $494/sqft.
$449$520$494$425$450$475$500$525$460$502
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
07719 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08742$596/sqft08751$552/sqft07719$494/sqft07095$407/sqft08820$388/sqft08807$371/sqft07751$357/sqft08722$311/sqft08831$299/sqft08869$285/sqft
ZIP 07719 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07719.
Single Family$502/sqftAll Residential$494/sqftCondo / Co-op$460/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07719

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026