Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07643 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07643 was $509,934, up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $510k.
$505k$600k$510k$250k$500k$750k$290k$730k$610k$410k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07643 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k07643$510k10552$340k
ZIP 07643 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07643.
Multi-Family$730kSingle Family$610kAll Residential$510kTownhouse$410kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07643

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026