Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07621 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07621: $442/sqft, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $442/sqft.
$417$438$442$250$300$350$400$450$500$306$456
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07621 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11374$749/sqft10462$626/sqft07024$538/sqft07648$489/sqft07621$442/sqft10540$394/sqft07663$393/sqft10701$382/sqft10547$355/sqft07504$329/sqft
ZIP 07621 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 07621.
Multi-Family$456/sqftSingle Family$442/sqftCondo / Co-op$306/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07621

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026