Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07605 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07605 was $750,000, down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $750k.
$755k$825k$750k$250k$500k$750k$1M$377k$824k$660k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07605 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07630$888k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 07605 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07605.
Single Family$824kAll Residential$750kTownhouse$660kCondo / Co-op$377k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07605

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026