Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07601 / median-list-price

Homes in 07601 listed at a median of $369,000, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $369k.
$349k$395k$369k$250k$500k$750k$1M$300k$895k$678k$589k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k07601$369k10552$228k
ZIP 07601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07601.
Multi-Family$895kSingle Family$678kTownhouse$589kAll Residential$369kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026