Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07501 / median-list-price

Homes in 07501 listed at a median of $549,950, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $550k.
$549k$575k$550k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$385k$649k$379k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k07501$550k10552$228k
ZIP 07501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07501.
Multi-Family$649kAll Residential$550kCondo / Co-op$385kSingle Family$379k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026