Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07462 / median-list-price

Homes in 07462 listed at a median of $269,950, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $270k.
$265k$270k$270k$200k$300k$400k$185k$385k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07462 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k18328$287k07462$270k
ZIP 07462 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07462.
Single Family$385kAll Residential$270kCondo / Co-op$185k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07462

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026