Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07407 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07407 was $625,000, up 19.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $625k.
$523k$660k$625k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$439k$810k$608k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07407 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07407$625k07603$625k10552$340k
ZIP 07407 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07407.
Multi-Family$810kAll Residential$625kSingle Family$608kCondo / Co-op$439k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07407

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026