Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07302 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07302 was $875,000, up 16.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $875k.
$754k$887k$875k$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$1.75M$1.44M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07302 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07302$875k11228$743k07307$698k11218$550k10303$440k07407$439k11379$437k07657$370k11104$365k10304$299k
ZIP 07302 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 07302.
Multi-Family$1.75MSingle Family$1.44MCondo / Co-op$875k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07302

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026