Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07206 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07206: $338/sqft, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $338/sqft.
$296$337$338$225$250$275$300$325$350$375$247$270$340
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07945$728/sqft07928$482/sqft07009$402/sqft07062$343/sqft07206$338/sqft07208$335/sqft07860$220/sqft07405$192/sqft07827$146/sqft
ZIP 07206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 07206.
Townhouse$340/sqftMulti-Family$338/sqftSingle Family$270/sqftCondo / Co-op$247/sqft
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026