Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07111 / median-list-price

Homes in 07111 listed at a median of $499,900, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$550k$500k$500k$250k$500k$750k$219k$649k$400k$310k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07111 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07111$500k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07111 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07111.
Multi-Family$649kAll Residential$500kSingle Family$400kTownhouse$310kCondo / Co-op$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07111

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026