Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07106 / median-list-price

Homes in 07106 listed at a median of $519,500, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $520k.
$499k$580k$520k$400k$500k$600k$700k$685k$459k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07106 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07106$520k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07106 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07106.
Multi-Family$685kAll Residential$520kSingle Family$459k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07106

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026