Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07105 / median-list-price

Homes in 07105 listed at a median of $659,900, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $660k.
$649k$625k$660k$350k$750k$493k$498k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07105 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07105$660k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07105 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07105.
Multi-Family$750kAll Residential$660kTownhouse$498kSingle Family$493kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07105

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026