Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07083 / median-list-price

Homes in 07083 listed at a median of $579,500, down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $580k.
$590k$586k$580k$250k$500k$750k$364k$785k$589k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07083$580k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07083.
Multi-Family$785kSingle Family$589kAll Residential$580kCondo / Co-op$364k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07083

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026