Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07079 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07079 was $997,500, up 37.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $998k.
$725k$995k$998k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$749k$1000k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07079 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07901$1.32M07042$1.11M07046$1.05M07079$998k07040$857k07205$510k07018$510k08804$503k07438$498k07461$440k
ZIP 07079 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07079.
Single Family$1000kAll Residential$998kMulti-Family$749k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07079

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026