Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07068 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07068: $382/sqft, down 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $382/sqft.
$452$442$382$300$350$400$450$500$311$385$418
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07068 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07040$525/sqft07042$481/sqft07046$426/sqft07068$382/sqft07205$331/sqft07018$266/sqft07438$262/sqft07461$256/sqft07462$242/sqft08804$231/sqft
ZIP 07068 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07068.
Townhouse$418/sqftSingle Family$385/sqftAll Residential$382/sqftMulti-Family$311/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07068

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026