Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07055 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 07055 listed at a median of $311/sqft, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $311/sqft.
$323$299$311$250$275$300$325$350$263$270$339
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
07055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft07055$311/sqft10552$247/sqft
ZIP 07055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07055.
Single Family$339/sqftAll Residential$311/sqftMulti-Family$270/sqftCondo / Co-op$263/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026