Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07054 / median-list-price

Homes in 07054 listed at a median of $749,900, up 12.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $750k.
$665k$749k$750k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$750k$962k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07054 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07054$750k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07054 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07054.
Townhouse$962kAll Residential$750kSingle Family$750k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07054

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026