Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07039 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 07039 listed at a median of $548/sqft, down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $548/sqft.
$556$609$548$525$550$575$600$625$568
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
07039 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07901$596/sqft07039$548/sqft07040$472/sqft07042$446/sqft07046$403/sqft07205$339/sqft07438$282/sqft08804$274/sqft07462$261/sqft07461$251/sqft
ZIP 07039 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07039.
Single Family$568/sqftAll Residential$548/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07039

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026