Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07032 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07032: $355/sqft, up 30.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $355/sqft.
$272$360$355$250$275$300$325$350$375$352
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07032 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07030$773/sqft11214$550/sqft07070$446/sqft10304$436/sqft11206$400/sqft11691$387/sqft07032$355/sqft10803$342/sqft10701$326/sqft07055$274/sqft
ZIP 07032 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 07032.
Multi-Family$355/sqftSingle Family$352/sqft
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07032

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026