Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07030 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07030: $919/sqft, up 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $919/sqft.
$850$891$919$500$750$1000$1250$1500$1750$2000$917$773$1802
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1237/sqft11225$961/sqft07030$919/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 07030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07030.
Single Family$1802/sqftAll Residential$919/sqftCondo / Co-op$917/sqftMulti-Family$773/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026