Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07030 / median-list-price

Homes in 07030 listed at a median of $978,000, up 15.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $978k.
$850k$1.04M$978k$800k$850k$900k$950k$1M$1.1M$1.1M$899k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07030$978k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 07030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07030.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceAll Residential$978kCondo / Co-op$899k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026