Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07028 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07028: $634/sqft, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $634/sqft.
$567$607$634$550$575$600$625$650
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07028 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07028$634/sqft07027$449/sqft07945$401/sqft07849$348/sqft08559$315/sqft08867$295/sqft08530$282/sqft08887$263/sqft18336$219/sqft18458$213/sqft
ZIP 07028 (this market)