Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07014 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07014 was $560,000, up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $560k.
$540k$600k$560k$500k$600k$700k$800k$765k$543k$523k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07014 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k07014$560k10552$340k
ZIP 07014 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07014.
Multi-Family$765kAll Residential$560kSingle Family$543kTownhouse$523k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07014

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026