Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07010 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 07010: $365/sqft, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $365/sqft.
$355$370$365$300$400$500$600$700$337$499$639
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
07010 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11228$874/sqft11218$697/sqft11104$631/sqft07307$608/sqft11379$594/sqft07657$418/sqft10304$407/sqft07010$365/sqft10303$273/sqft10701$270/sqft
ZIP 07010 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 07010.
Townhouse$639/sqftSingle Family$499/sqftCondo / Co-op$365/sqftMulti-Family$337/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07010

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026