Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07003 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07003 was $650,000, up 8.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $650k.
$600k$628k$650k$250k$500k$750k$320k$775k$615k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07042$1.11M07046$1.05M07040$857k07003$650k07205$510k07018$510k08804$503k07438$498k07461$440k07462$245k
ZIP 07003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07003.
Multi-Family$775kAll Residential$650kSingle Family$615kCondo / Co-op$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026