Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07002 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07002 was $550,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $550k.
$545k$548k$550k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$250k$883k$578k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07002 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07024$999k11374$992k07648$783k10462$760k10701$721k10547$687k07663$600k10540$551k07002$550k07504$550k
ZIP 07002 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 07002.
Multi-Family$883kTownhouse$578kSingle Family$550kCondo / Co-op$250k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07002

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026