Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06850 / median-list-price

Homes in 06850 listed at a median of $575,000, down 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $575k.
$600k$599k$575k$250k$500k$750k$1M$330k$812k$889k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06850 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06889$1.68M06896$925k06468$663k06484$597k06850$575k06605$533k06810$485k06497$427k06607$350k06610$350k
ZIP 06850 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06850.
Single Family$889kMulti-Family$812kAll Residential$575kCondo / Co-op$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06850

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026