Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06825 / median-list-price

Homes in 06825 listed at a median of $699,000, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$703k$729k$699k$550k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$587k$699k$750k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06825 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06889$1.68M06896$925k06825$699k06468$663k06484$597k06850$575k06810$485k06497$427k06607$350k06610$350k
ZIP 06825 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06825.
Single Family$750kAll Residential$699kMulti-Family$699kCondo / Co-op$587k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06825

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026