Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06801 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 06801 listed at a median of $284/sqft, up 14.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $284/sqft.
$249$277$284$200$225$250$275$300$288$217$289
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
06801 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06889$592/sqft06850$351/sqft06896$334/sqft06497$296/sqft06484$289/sqft06810$288/sqft06468$286/sqft06801$284/sqft06607$239/sqft06610$208/sqft
ZIP 06801 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06801.
Single Family$289/sqftCondo / Co-op$288/sqftAll Residential$284/sqftMulti-Family$217/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06801

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026