Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06787 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06787 was $317,500, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $318k.
$320k$321k$318k$200k$250k$300k$350k$223k$296k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06787 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06783$959k06069$615k06063$585k06798$543k06031$470k06751$424k06786$340k06787$318k06058$283k06018$258k
ZIP 06787 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06787.
Single Family$335kAll Residential$318kMulti-Family$296kCondo / Co-op$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06787

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026