Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06762 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06762 was $565,000, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $565k.
$578k$565k$565k$540k$560k$580k$600k$565k$558k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06762 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$630k06762$565k06403$436k06492$400k06518$390k06483$384k06716$375k06510$366k06702$335k06514$335k
ZIP 06762 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06762.
All Residential$565kCondo / Co-op$565kSingle Family$558k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06762

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026