Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06710 / median-list-price

Homes in 06710 listed at a median of $300,000, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$315k$270k$300k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$135k$420k$258k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06710 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$670k06510$459k06403$429k06483$400k06492$394k06518$370k06716$365k06514$340k06706$302k06710$300k
ZIP 06710 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06710.
Multi-Family$420kAll Residential$300kSingle Family$258kCondo / Co-op$135k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06710

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026