Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06706 / median-list-price

Homes in 06706 listed at a median of $302,000, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $302k.
$292k$292k$302k$100k$200k$300k$400k$130k$350k$302k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06706 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$670k06510$459k06403$429k06483$400k06492$394k06518$370k06716$365k06514$340k06706$302k06705$295k
ZIP 06706 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06706.
Multi-Family$350kAll Residential$302kSingle Family$302kCondo / Co-op$130k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06706

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026