Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06610 / median-list-price

Homes in 06610 listed at a median of $349,900, up 15.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$302k$350k$350k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$580k$330k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06610 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06889$1.68M06896$925k06468$663k06484$597k06850$575k06605$533k06810$485k06497$427k06607$350k06610$350k
ZIP 06610 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06610.
Multi-Family$580kAll Residential$350kSingle Family$330kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06610

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026