Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06605 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06605 was $510,000, up 33.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $510k.
$382k$528k$510k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$224k$550k$418k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06605 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06896$887k06850$680k06468$629k06650$575k06484$515k06605$510k06810$485k06607$405k06497$405k06610$386k
ZIP 06605 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06605.
Multi-Family$550kAll Residential$510kSingle Family$418kCondo / Co-op$224k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06605

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026