Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06517 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 06517: $202/sqft, down 9.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $202/sqft.
$222$191$202$125$150$175$200$225$250$154$172$231
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
06517 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$324/sqft06483$256/sqft06492$249/sqft06716$238/sqft06514$219/sqft06403$218/sqft06517$202/sqft06518$198/sqft06706$191/sqft06702$170/sqft
ZIP 06517 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06517.
Single Family$231/sqftAll Residential$202/sqftMulti-Family$172/sqftCondo / Co-op$154/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06517

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026