Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06517 / median-list-price

Homes in 06517 listed at a median of $395,000, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $395k.
$375k$345k$395k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$197k$495k$440k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06517 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$670k06510$459k06403$429k06483$400k06517$395k06492$394k06518$370k06716$365k06514$340k06706$302k
ZIP 06517 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06517.
Multi-Family$495kSingle Family$440kAll Residential$395kCondo / Co-op$197k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06517

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026